?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Nov. 7th, 2003

The feeling of being absolutely fucking friendless totally sucks.

In other news I'm sick of living in a fucking dope house.
(and alcohol IS a drug...not the only drug...but it's right up there)

I'm sick of living with an asshole that cares for me not. *okay, so he cares. But I don't FEEL like he does...so it's really a moot point*

He fucked up my one chance at a job today when they called for references...so fuck him if he whines for money and not having things.

I'm in a VERY shitty mood as of late. I want to cry all the damn time. If ANYONE in LJ land would allow me to vent at them I'd really appreciate it. yahoo-theater_chica AOL-stnorbertsweetie MSN-cheerleaderajk@hotmail.com

PLEEEEEEASE. I really don't want to bitch and moan on here because most of it isn't even justified...it's just all my damn rage building up:(

Comments

( 2 comments — Leave a comment )
a_gothic_beauty
Nov. 8th, 2003 04:13 pm (UTC)
i'm sorry babe *hugs* and i'm sorry that i had to run, but Brett was FREAKIN (broke his phone, at least it works now). Yeah good stuff. I'll try to call you tomorrow sometime. Love ya babe
hottiejenn8
Nov. 9th, 2003 08:19 pm (UTC)
gray skies are gonna clear up
u can IM or email me anytime....I love to bitch and moan and I don't mind lettin ya vent!
( 2 comments — Leave a comment )

Latest Month

October 2009
S M T W T F S
    123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
25262728293031
Powered by LiveJournal.com